Fast & the Furriest 2021 Results

Thank you for participating in the Humane Society of Memphis and Shelby County’s Fast & the Furriest 5K and Walk!

We’re excited to share the results from this year’s in-person chip-timed 5K and walk! Click the link associated with your name to learn more about your placing within your age group and gender.

To view the entire race dashboard, click this link.

Virtual runners have until March 27 to submit their times.

 

1 62 Jon Dixon 19:18 06:13 min/mi
2 122 Dylan Reising 20:28 06:36 min/mi
3 14 Whitten Ortega 21:11 06:49 min/mi
4 127 Scott Sneed 21:59 07:05 min/mi
5 281 Larry Denman 22:03 07:06 min/mi
6 126 Michael Zachry 22:25 07:13 min/mi
7 140 Joelle Rogin 22:37 07:17 min/mi
8 231 Sabrina Cera 22:48 07:21 min/mi
9 230 Lucas Brown 22:51 07:22 min/mi
10 296 Lisa Burnett 23:56 07:42 min/mi
11 299 Priya Tummalapalli 23:57 07:43 min/mi
12 55 Ethan Ferguson 24:04:00 07:45 min/mi
13 298 Nanette Farris 24:20:00 07:50 min/mi
14 138 Phillip May 24:37:00 07:56 min/mi
15 1127 Olaf Schulz 24:51:00 08:00 min/mi
16 282 Corey McDaniel 25:00:00 08:03 min/mi
17 1126 Mike Ferguson 25:01:00 08:03 min/mi
18 8 Brent Garrett 25:02:00 08:04 min/mi
19 190 Arin Levy 25:04:00 08:04 min/mi
20 61 Sarah Dixon 25:11:00 08:07 min/mi
21 87 Debra Hayes 25:16:00 08:08 min/mi
22 1152 David Talley 25:17:00 08:09 min/mi
23 287 Jason Grissom 25:19:00 08:09 min/mi
24 104 Ben Watts 25:31:00 08:13 min/mi
25 261 David Branner 25:45:00 08:18 min/mi
26 168 Keith Bowers 25:48:00 08:18 min/mi
27 3395 Renee Smith 25:54:00 08:20 min/mi
28 3400 Milka Martinez 25:55:00 08:21 min/mi
29 167 Kelly Bowers 26:04:00 08:24 min/mi
30 290 Sarah Lawrence 26:13:00 08:27 min/mi
31 3382 Margot Meyer 26:16:00 08:28 min/mi
32 233 Jennifer Brown 26:18:00 08:28 min/mi
33 170 Alex Kisel 26:20:00 08:29 min/mi
34 158 Evanthia Martin 26:31:00 08:32 min/mi
35 157 Robert Bearss 26:36:00 08:34 min/mi
36 109 Jose Casiano 26:48:00 08:38 min/mi
37 142 Kyle Lawrence 26:58:00 08:41 min/mi
38 187 Pam Kelly 26:58:00 08:41 min/mi
39 3641 Blake Acree 27:05:00 08:44 min/mi
40 169 Bob Cremerius 27:22:00 08:49 min/mi
41 257 Jarrod Fortwendel 27:27:00 08:50 min/mi
42 121 Erin Arnold 27:28:00 08:51 min/mi
43 308 John Wheeler 27:33:00 08:52 min/mi
44 13 Deanna Morris 27:34:00 08:53 min/mi
45 1137 Chauncy Johnson 27:40:00 08:55 min/mi
46 156 Rela Goodwin 27:49:00 08:58 min/mi
47 3390 Evie Maclin 27:51:00 08:58 min/mi
48 3392 Ted Maclin 28:01:00 09:01 min/mi
49 291 Richard Turner 28:07:00 09:03 min/mi
50 1125 Juliann Hamilton 28:10:00 09:04 min/mi
51 319 Abby Watson 28:18:00 09:07 min/mi
52 207 Don Rautine 28:21:00 09:08 min/mi
53 31 Chelsea Schmidt 28:25:00 09:09 min/mi
54 236 Keith Corson 28:28:00 09:10 min/mi
55 318 Mollie Wexler 28:33:00 09:12 min/mi
56 322 Margaret Cassandra 28:54:00 09:18 min/mi
57 232 Amanda Hall 28:56:00 09:19 min/mi
58 314 Mike Walz 29:00:00 09:20 min/mi
59 240 Clyde Nelson 29:02:00 09:21 min/mi
60 202 Duke Akiba 29:09:00 09:23 min/mi
61 159 Mark Harden 29:09:00 09:23 min/mi
62 28 Jason Painter 29:14:00 09:25 min/mi
63 270 Mary Dubose 29:18:00 09:26 min/mi
64 29 Chrissy Smigelski 29:53:00 09:37 min/mi
65 3361 Kirsten Young 29:56:00 09:38 min/mi
66 118 Kati Flanigan 30:07:00 09:42 min/mi
67 119 Chad Mackiewicz 30:07:00 09:42 min/mi
68 117 Philip Waltman 30:14:00 09:44 min/mi
69 129 Robin Cheney 30:18:00 09:46 min/mi
70 106 Matthew Bowen 30:19:00 09:46 min/mi
71 1128 Henry Ellis 30:45:00 09:54 min/mi
72 1129 Anna Ellis 30:46:00 09:54 min/mi
73 311 Steve Ballou 30:54:00 09:57 min/mi
74 1151 Nathan Yoder 31:12:00 10:03 min/mi
75 184 Lukas Sembler 31:13:00 10:03 min/mi
76 183 Justin Sembler 31:13:00 10:03 min/mi
77 163 Jessica Sweeney 31:13:00 10:03 min/mi
78 1149 Kara Smith 31:15:00 10:04 min/mi
79 128 Lisa Wainwright 31:22:00 10:06 min/mi
80 162 Nate Longfellow 31:29:00 10:08 min/mi
81 3386 Lucy Harrison 31:30:00 10:09 min/mi
82 92 Lisa Cousar 31:37:00 10:11 min/mi
83 206 Mario Alfonso 31:45:00 10:13 min/mi
84 60 Pumehana Newell 31:50:00 10:15 min/mi
85 161 Cierra Bridges 31:55:00 10:17 min/mi
86 174 Mitchell Lansky 31:55:00 10:17 min/mi
87 263 Devin Martin 31:57:00 10:17 min/mi
88 160 Caleb Garcia 32:02:00 10:19 min/mi
89 1122 Eileen Crum 32:02:00 10:19 min/mi
90 258 Andrew Lewis 32:41:00 10:31 min/mi
91 73 Nancy Brewton 32:43:00 10:32 min/mi
92 289 Michelle Rios 32:47:00 10:34 min/mi
93 3384 Patrick Robinson 33:06:00 10:39 min/mi
94 3383 Katie Robinson 33:07:00 10:40 min/mi
95 226 Meredith Wyatt 33:28:00 10:47 min/mi
96 1124 Alexa Crum 33:39:00 10:50 min/mi
97 248 Leslie Lee 33:46:00 10:52 min/mi
98 18 Shari Rieger 33:57:00 10:56 min/mi
99 225 Courtney Loose 33:59:00 10:57 min/mi
100 1148 Francesca Healy 34:15:00 11:02 min/mi
101 1147 Jay Healy 34:18:00 11:03 min/mi
102 71 Thomas Johnsey 34:56:00 11:15 min/mi
103 3642 Whitley Gurkin 35:03:00 11:17 min/mi
104 23 James Thompson 35:08:00 11:19 min/mi
105 3398 Anna Minton 35:27:00 11:25 min/mi
106 188 Rebecca Jarvis 35:30:00 11:26 min/mi
107 3362 Bette Sheffield 35:38:00 11:28 min/mi
108 301 Bob Gill 35:38:00 11:29 min/mi
109 1153 Alex Covarrubias 35:47:00 11:31 min/mi
110 3381 Jay Horne 35:51:00 11:33 min/mi
111 3379 Rebecca Horne 35:54:00 11:33 min/mi
112 171 Weston Kisel 36:07:00 11:38 min/mi
113 193 Elizabeth Haberly 36:31:00 11:45 min/mi
114 192 Shannon Trigg 36:50:00 11:52 min/mi
115 1139 Fallon Hansen 37:28:00 12:04 min/mi
116 148 Diane Jones 37:41:00 12:08 min/mi
117 218 Parks Russell 37:55:00 12:13 min/mi
118 58 Dean Griffin 38:02:00 12:15 min/mi
119 59 Susan Bell 38:04:00 12:16 min/mi
120 209 Michael Diehl 38:16:00 12:19 min/mi
121 208 Tara Diehl 38:23:00 12:22 min/mi
122 3378 Robin Ross Massie 38:26:00 12:23 min/mi
123 3397 John Wright 38:40:00 12:27 min/mi
124 3396 Steven Elmo-Christoph 38:41:00 12:27 min/mi
125 181 Shelley Townsend 39:05:00 12:35 min/mi
126 271 Alix Matthews 39:22:00 12:41 min/mi
127 253 Phillip Chapman 39:29:00 12:43 min/mi
128 307 Lillie Miner 39:54:00 12:51 min/mi
129 143 Lucy Lawrence 39:55:00 12:51 min/mi
130 75 Shirley Picou 40:07:00 12:55 min/mi
131 93 Tina Miles 40:10:00 12:56 min/mi
132 66 Jayn Lando 40:39:00 13:05 min/mi
133 76 Catherine Smith 40:48:00 13:08 min/mi
134 205 Kelly Phillips 40:57:00 13:11 min/mi
135 204 Melissa Walker 40:57:00 13:11 min/mi
136 94 Traci McPeake 41:08:00 13:15 min/mi
137 309 Joseph Little 41:15:00 13:17 min/mi
138 124 Holly Thompson 42:08:00 13:34 min/mi
139 191 Kate Mendoza 42:09:00 13:34 min/mi
140 1154 Ingrid Urdaneta 43:13:00 13:55 min/mi
141 149 Jessica Hays 43:20:00 13:57 min/mi
142 246 Ronald Coleman 43:27:00 14:00 min/mi
143 259 John Geiger 43:37:00 14:03 min/mi
144 33 Milam Albright 43:46:00 14:05 min/mi
145 24 Teresa Cook 43:56:00 14:09 min/mi
146 213 Adyasha Edwards 44:12:00 14:14 min/mi
147 9 Abigail Garrett 44:17:00 14:15 min/mi
148 277 Jordan Knight 44:17:00 14:16 min/mi
150 1150 Melissa Scott 45:11:00 14:33 min/mi
149 3377 Matthew Smith 45:11:00 14:33 min/mi
151 3358 Cheryl Goodman 45:16:00 14:34 min/mi
152 280 Lindsey Martin-Krikorian 45:23:00 14:37 min/mi
153 116 Jesse Wieber 45:28:00 14:38 min/mi
154 115 Juana Wieber 45:29:00 14:39 min/mi
155 276 Charlotte Knight 45:45:00 14:44 min/mi
156 3399 Brian Minton 45:50:00 14:46 min/mi
157 21 Floriano Novoa 45:53:00 14:46 min/mi
158 22 Glaucia Novoa 45:54:00 14:47 min/mi
159 245 Collins Rainey 46:11:00 14:52 min/mi
160 244 Katie Wassell 46:12:00 14:52 min/mi
161 279 Michaela Arguin 46:26:00 14:57 min/mi
162 306 Ciara Jarmain 46:27:00 14:57 min/mi
163 272 Courtney Grissom 47:17:00 15:13 min/mi
164 304 Connie Peterson 47:56:00 15:26 min/mi
165 56 Rhonda Lane 48:18:00 15:33 min/mi
166 151 Allen Young 48:21:00 15:34 min/mi
167 152 Lisa Young 48:25:00 15:35 min/mi
168 292 Michele Wood 48:28:00 15:36 min/mi
169 275 Michelle Faulk 49:21:00 15:53 min/mi
170 139 Robin May 49:52:00 16:03 min/mi
171 274 Brittany Proctor 50:48:00 16:21 min/mi
172 260 Maureen Wignes 50:53:00 16:23 min/mi
173 286 Tori Faulkner 51:01:00 16:26 min/mi
174 285 Julie Faulkner 51:02:00 16:26 min/mi
175 220 Felicity Vargo 51:05:00 16:27 min/mi
176 303 Tom Emens 51:46:00 16:40 min/mi
177 10 Margaraet Lane 51:55:00 16:43 min/mi
178 145 Amanda Leonard 52:20:00 16:51 min/mi
179 317 Caroline Carpenter 53:30:00 17:13 min/mi
180 177 Laura Deskin 53:34:00 17:15 min/mi
181 5 Debra Jackson 53:35:00 17:15 min/mi
182 150 Debbie Henderson 53:36:00 17:16 min/mi
183 6 David Jackson 53:44:00 17:18 min/mi
184 268 Jerry Anderson 54:25:00 17:31 min/mi
185 267 Kyrstan Anderson 54:25:00 17:31 min/mi
186 72 Mila Johnsey 54:30:00 17:33 min/mi
187 297 Erin Harris 54:38:00 17:36 min/mi
188 300 Aaron Harris 54:38:00 17:36 min/mi
189 26 Ryan Duncan 54:42:00 17:37 min/mi
190 85 Evan Howlett 54:48:00 17:39 min/mi
191 84 Tiffany Howlett 54:48:00 17:39 min/mi
192 186 Ricardo Rodriguez 54:50:00 17:39 min/mi
193 98 Randy Haney 54:54:00 17:41 min/mi
194 97 Jessica Haney 54:55:00 17:41 min/mi
195 3393 Caitlin Howe 54:59:00 17:42 min/mi
196 3394 Ben Vernosky 54:59:00 17:42 min/mi
197 144 Oliver Lawrence 55:09:00 17:45 min/mi
198 3355 Reinhold Taylor Iii 55:20:00 17:49 min/mi
199 264 Matthew Sullivan 55:53:00 17:59 min/mi
200 262 Elizabeth Spell 55:54:00 18:00 min/mi
201 19 Joseph Barton 56:00:00 18:02 min/mi
202 175 Joyce Lansky 56:15:00 18:07 min/mi
203 222 Hurley Shepherd 56:19:00 18:08 min/mi
204 3353 Reinhold Taylor 56:22:00 18:09 min/mi
205 316 Matt Carpenter 56:33:00 18:12 min/mi
206 141 Beth Lawrence 56:34:00 18:13 min/mi
207 25 Sarah Duncan 56:35:00 18:13 min/mi
208 266 Lisa Reynolds 56:36:00 18:13 min/mi
209 315 Devin Quigley 56:38:00 18:14 min/mi
210 51 Kris Schielke 56:49:00 18:17 min/mi
211 189 Vicki Prince 56:55:00 18:20 min/mi
212 180 Heather Gonzalez 57:12:00 18:25 min/mi
213 200 Bernard Monger 57:18:00 18:27 min/mi
215 3370 Brenden Seitzler 57:31:00 18:31 min/mi
214 68 Danielle Stevens 57:31:00 18:31 min/mi
216 79 Gwen Stoecker 57:33:00 18:32 min/mi
217 99 Lisa Emmons 57:47:00 18:36 min/mi
218 69 Dana Wiley 57:48:00 18:36 min/mi
219 1144 Tim Wartenberg 58:01:00 18:41 min/mi
220 1143 Gerry Wartenberg 58:01:00 18:41 min/mi
221 113 Craig Dickey 58:14:00 18:45 min/mi
222 112 Susan Parks 58:14:00 18:45 min/mi
223 223 Connie Shepherd 58:34:00 18:51 min/mi
224 1 Joey Figueroa 58:34:00 18:51 min/mi
225 3385 Sarah Pratt 58:49:00 18:56 min/mi
226 78 Jeannie Stoecker 58:50:00 18:56 min/mi
227 3380 Kelley Little 58:50:00 18:57 min/mi
228 77 Greg Stoecker 58:51:00 18:57 min/mi
229 3372 Joshua Yarbrough 59:09:00 19:03 min/mi
230 3374 Aiden Yarbrough 59:11:00 19:03 min/mi
231 1130 Sherron Plummer 59:16:00 19:05 min/mi
232 67 Rich Lando 59:16:00 19:05 min/mi
233 146 Kim Shockley 59:19:00 19:06 min/mi
234 147 Amy Brown 59:19:00 19:06 min/mi
235 3375 Cassie Rogers 59:20:00 19:06 min/mi
236 155 Michelle Murray 59:36:00 19:11 min/mi
237 154 Shelly Rice 59:37:00 19:12 min/mi
238 3640 Garrett Mitchell 59:40:00 19:13 min/mi
239 45 Betty Wang 59:58:00 19:18 min/mi
240 40 Victor Chin 1:00:01 19:19 min/mi
241 53 Brittney Salmon 1:00:09 19:22 min/mi
242 52 Katie Foshee 1:00:10 19:22 min/mi
243 54 Bobbie Reap 1:00:10 19:22 min/mi
244 242 Kyleigh Naughton 1:00:10 19:22 min/mi
245 241 Sean Naughton 1:00:10 19:22 min/mi
246 243 Jennifer Naughton 1:00:10 19:22 min/mi
247 3 Meleah Figueroa 1:00:35 19:30 min/mi
248 43 Varian Chin 1:00:45 19:34 min/mi
249 305 Alaina McIntire 1:00:45 19:34 min/mi
250 2 Jack Figueroa 1:00:46 19:34 min/mi
251 313 Cara Walz 1:00:57 19:37 min/mi
252 310 Katie Combs 1:01:09 19:41 min/mi
253 196 Michael Flynn 1:01:31 19:48 min/mi
254 195 Jessica Flynn 1:01:31 19:48 min/mi
255 197 Olivia Flynn 1:01:32 19:49 min/mi
256 42 Joann Chin 1:01:39 19:51 min/mi
257 46 Danny Emmerik 1:01:40 19:51 min/mi
258 41 Derek Chin 1:01:58 19:57 min/mi
259 44 Cynthia Choo 1:01:59 19:57 min/mi
260 164 Christy Gilmour 1:02:17 20:03 min/mi
261 165 Marcus Gilmour 1:02:18 20:04 min/mi
262 47 Chris Wilson 1:02:47 20:13 min/mi
263 48 Logan Wilson 1:02:49 20:13 min/mi
264 3357 Lisa Moffat 1:03:07 20:19 min/mi
265 3356 Tracey Stallings 1:03:07 20:19 min/mi
266 49 Callie Wilson 1:03:10 20:20 min/mi
267 57 Emily Bowlan 1:03:17 20:23 min/mi
268 1131 Alexandria Beecher 1:03:18 20:23 min/mi
269 17 Sam Winnig 1:03:28 20:26 min/mi
270 16 Alyssa Hennig 1:03:30 20:27 min/mi
271 234 Stephanie Ammons 1:03:30 20:27 min/mi
272 3391 Ellie Maclin 1:04:29 20:45 min/mi
273 273 Danuta Sanford 1:04:52 20:53 min/mi
274 4 Donna Kovach 1:04:58 20:55 min/mi
275 32 Cindy Albright 1:05:44 21:10 min/mi
276 30 Jacob Schmidt 1:05:46 21:11 min/mi
277 111 Joseph Letson 1:06:31 21:25 min/mi
278 135 Melanie McDonald 1:06:33 21:25 min/mi
279 136 Ian McDonald 1:06:33 21:26 min/mi
280 137 Craig Bender 1:06:42 21:28 min/mi
281 252 Ginger Manie 1:07:01 21:34 min/mi
282 237 Jamie Corson 1:07:41 21:48 min/mi
283 95 Theresa Shealy 1:07:45 21:49 min/mi
284 182 Kent Townsend 1:07:52 21:51 min/mi
285 302 Stefanie Manly 1:09:07 22:15 min/mi
286 74 Ceannie Roberto 1:09:08 22:15 min/mi
287 194 Anne Marie Miller 1:09:16 22:18 min/mi
288 211 Sarah Candelaria 1:10:40 22:45 min/mi
289 212 Lorraine Norman 1:10:41 22:45 min/mi
290 210 Amber Lias 1:10:43 22:46 min/mi
291 1136 Scott McDonald 1:11:16 22:57 min/mi
292 1155 Dana Robbins 1:11:16 22:57 min/mi
293 284 Carson Hunt 1:11:57 23:10 min/mi
294 283 Paige Rolison 1:11:58 23:10 min/mi
295 96 Christina Shealy 1:12:09 23:14 min/mi
296 1134 Cassidy Williams 1:12:33 23:21 min/mi
297 1132 Tonya Williams 1:12:34 23:22 min/mi
298 1133 Austin Cowan 1:12:39 23:23 min/mi
299 1135 Brandi Guillory 1:12:39 23:23 min/mi
300 3363 Maegan Rusch 1:13:30 23:40 min/mi
301 3364 Jordan Meyers 1:13:30 23:40 min/mi
302 1156 Marianne Simshauser 1:13:56 23:48 min/mi
303 1145 Jessi Reynolds 1:13:57 23:49 min/mi
304 3389 Benjamin Farmer 1:14:16 23:55 min/mi
305 3388 Brianne Farmer 1:14:16 23:55 min/mi
306 110 Courtney Farmer 1:14:17 23:55 min/mi
307 249 Maria Gomez 1:15:15 24:14 min/mi
308 3366 Ashley Jackson 1:19:40 25:39 min/mi
309 1146 Rebekah Daniel 1:19:41 25:39 min/mi
310 7 Scott Sherman 1:19:46 25:41 min/mi
311 288 Angela Edmonds 1:21:24 26:12 min/mi
312 1157 Jim Trimm 1:22:07 26:26 min/mi
313 201 Kenya Pakenham 1:25:07 27:24 min/mi
314 39 Erica Pickering 1:27:16 28:06 min/mi
315 38 Regina Dunnam 1:27:30 28:10 min/mi
316 37 Brian Dunnam 1:27:32 28:11 min/mi
317 36 Amy Dunnam 1:27:37 28:12 min/mi
318 3368 Nan Stahl 1:28:25 28:28 min/mi
319 3365 Stacy Stahl 1:28:25 28:28 min/mi
320 3367 Kevin Stahl 1:28:44 28:34 min/mi
321 3369 Stephanie Seitzler 1:28:46 28:35 min/mi
322 3371 Juliana Smith 1:28:46 28:35 min/mi
323 3376 Richard Stahl 1:28:48 28:35 min/mi

 

Latest Videos

See some of the recent work we've done here at the Humane Society.
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image